Bayern München – ASVEL Basket prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location: München, Audi Dome
Upcoming Information:Club Friendly Basketball 12.09.2026
Competition: ASVEL Basket – Bayern München live

When/Date: 12.09.2026
Time: 2:30 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Bayern München – ASVEL: Available



Bayern


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 84:80


Bayern München
58.6%
ASVEL
41.4%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 1.57 2.20
MarathonBet 1.54 2.18
Pinnacle 1.56 2.22

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Bayern München won 3.
  • Bayern München may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • Bayern München is expected to have a slight advantage in this match.
  • In the last 15 head-to-head matches, Bayern München won 11 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 4 matches, and goals 1185:1103. (average 79:73.5).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Bayern München won 7 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 1 match, and goals 630:552. (average 78.8:69).




    Bayern München AND ASVEL LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    06.09.26 Bayern München Basketball – Brose Bamberg – 98:67
    01.09.26 Bayern München Basketball – Astrum Levice – 112:78
    21.06.26 Bayern München Basketball – ALBA Berlin – 81:84
    19.06.26 ALBA Berlin – Bayern München Basketball – 71:61
    17.06.26 ALBA Berlin – Bayern München Basketball – 83:91
    04.09.26 Élan Béarnais Pau-Orthez – ASVEL Basket – 83:73
    30.05.26 ASVEL Basket – Cholet Basket – 75:80 OT
    28.05.26 Cholet Basket – ASVEL Basket – 77:65
    26.05.26 ASVEL Basket – Cholet Basket – 75:67
    16.05.26 Paris Basketball – ASVEL Basket – 87:76

    Bayern München – ASVEL Basket predictions and other Club Friendly Basketball events on our partner.

    https://sportnewsprediction.over-blog.com/2026/09/minnesota-vikings-vs-green-bay-packers-livestream.html
    https://livestream.fan/category/sports/tennis/itf-w15-antalya-10-women-2025/

  • September 2026
    M T W T F S S
     123456
    78910111213
    14151617181920
    21222324252627
    282930  
    BasketballPrediction.work
    BasketballPrediction.work
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.