JL Bourg-en-Bresse vs Le Mans prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:French LNB 14.03.2026
Competition: JL Bourg-en-Bresse – Le Mans live

When/Date: 14.03.2026
Time: 1:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on JL Bourg-en-Bresse v Le Mans: Available



JL


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 89:85


JL Bourg-en-Bresse
59.1%
Le Mans
40.9%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
MarathonBet 1.59 2.24
WilliamHill 1.6 2.3
Pinnacle 1.56 2.26

Facts

  • The game will be played between two neighbours in the standings (ranked 7 in the zone Promotion ~ LNB (Play~in: ) and 6 in the zone Promotion ~ LNB (Play Offs: Quarter~finals))
  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, JL Bourg-en-Bresse won 2.
  • Each of the teams is struggling with stability in their game.
  • Le Mans may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • Recently, JL Bourg-en-Bresse has had a series of away games.
  • JL Bourg-en-Bresse might have a minor edge in this game.
  • In the last 20 head-to-head matches, JL Bourg-en-Bresse won 12 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 8 matches, and goals 1649:1608. (average 82.5:80.4).
  • Including home matches between the teams, JL Bourg-en-Bresse won 8 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 1 match, and goals 769:688. (average 85.4:76.4).


    Standings

    2025/26

    Pl W L PCT
    1 Monaco 21 18 2 1997:1751 0.900
    2 Paris 21 16 5 2087:1744 0.762
    3 Nanterre 21 15 6 1832:1716 0.714
    4 Strasbourg 20 14 6 1692:1664 0.700
    5 Lyon-Villeurbanne 20 13 7 1777:1597 0.650
    6 Le Mans 21 13 8 1856:1784 0.619
    7 JL Bourg 21 13 8 1823:1733 0.619
    8 Cholet 21 12 9 1796:1790 0.571
    9 Chalon/Saone 21 9 12 1750:1834 0.429
    10 Dijon 21 9 12 1847:1852 0.429
    11 Nancy 21 8 13 1788:1849 0.381
    12 Boulazac 21 8 13 1721:1761 0.381
    13 Limoges 21 7 14 1758:1866 0.333
    14 Gravelines-Dunkerque 21 6 15 1721:1890 0.286
    15 Saint Quentin 21 4 17 1647:1814 0.190
    16 Le Portel 21 0 20 1571:2018 0.000



    JL Bourg-en-Bresse AND Le Mans LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    10.03.26 ESSM Le Portel – JL Bourg-en-Bresse – 63:92
    21.02.26 Le Mans Sarthe Basket – JL Bourg-en-Bresse – 79:77
    20.02.26 Paris Basketball – JL Bourg-en-Bresse – 74:78
    14.02.26 Strasbourg IG Basket – JL Bourg-en-Bresse – 87:83 OT
    11.02.26 KK Budućnost – JL Bourg-en-Bresse – 96:84
    11.03.26 BC Rytas – Le Mans Sarthe Basket – 101:81
    07.03.26 Le Mans Sarthe Basket – JSF Nanterre – 79:71
    22.02.26 AS Monaco Basket – Le Mans Sarthe Basket – 103:79
    21.02.26 Le Mans Sarthe Basket – JL Bourg-en-Bresse – 79:77
    20.02.26 JSF Nanterre – Le Mans Sarthe Basket – 67:82

    JL Bourg-en-Bresse – Le Mans predictions and other French LNB events on our partner.

    https://live2sport.com/Soccer.php/Arsenal/Everton/238209/
    Grand Champions Cup Volleyball Women

  • BasketballPrediction.work
    BasketballPrediction.work
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.