Marshall v Appalachian State prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:NCAA College Basketball 03.01.2026
Competition: Appalachian State – Marshall live

When/Date: 03.01.2026
Time: 4:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Marshall vs Appalachian State: Available



Marshall


Online live stream search engine



Marshall
72.4%
Appalachian State
27.6%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
WilliamHill 1.3 3.35
Pinnacle 1.31 3.04
Best for US Customers 1.27 3.8

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Marshall won 3.
  • In recent matches, Marshall has shown inconsistent form (last 5 games: 3 wins).
  • Appalachian State is in great form at the moment (in the last 5 games, wins – 4).
  • In this match, Marshall is the team to beat.
  • In the last 6 head-to-head matches, Marshall won 4 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 405:365. (average 67.5:60.8).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Marshall won 2 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 1 match, and goals 212:175. (average 70.7:58.3).


    Standings



    Marshall AND Appalachian State LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    31.12.25 Marshall Thundering Herd basketball – Georgia State Panthers basketball – 84:80
    20.12.25 Troy Trojans basketball – Marshall Thundering Herd basketball – 70:63
    13.12.25 Marshall Thundering Herd basketball – Wright State Raiders basketball – 76:74
    10.12.25 Marshall Thundering Herd basketball – Western Kentucky Hilltoppers basketball – 77:61
    06.12.25 Ohio Bobcats basketball – Marshall Thundering Herd basketball – 88:81
    31.12.25 Old Dominion Monarchs basketball – Appalachian State Mountaineers basketball – 73:81
    20.12.25 Appalachian State Mountaineers basketball – Georgia State Panthers basketball – 63:70
    18.12.25 Appalachian State Mountaineers basketball – Coastal Carolina Chanticleers basketball – 67:49
    14.12.25 Appalachian State Mountaineers basketball – High Point Panthers basketball – 86:78 OT
    11.12.25 East Carolina Pirates basketball – Appalachian State Mountaineers basketball – 54:67

    Marshall Thundering Herd – Appalachian State Mountaineers predictions and other NCAA College Basketball events on our partner.

    https://tvevents.org/Soccer.php/Mallorca—Girona/317610/
    Spanish Supercopa Basketball Women

  • January 2026
    M T W T F S S
     1234
    567891011
    12131415161718
    19202122232425
    262728293031  
    BasketballPrediction.work
    BasketballPrediction.work
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.