BasketballPrediction.work

Soles de Mexicali vs Mineros prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Mexican LNBP 20.08.2026
Competition: Soles de Mexicali – Mineros live

When/Date: 20.08.2026
Time: 11:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Soles de Mexicali – Mineros: Available







Prediction (the most likely score): 84:77


Soles de Mexicali
71.2%
Mineros
28.8%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.25 3.22
1.33 2.9
1.22 3.15
1.26 3.25

Facts

  • The most interesting match of the day — two teams from the very top of the table will face off (ranked 2 in the zone Promotion ~ LNBP (Play Offs: Quarter~finals) and 3 in the zone Promotion ~ LNBP (Play Offs: Quarter~finals)).
  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Soles de Mexicali won 4.
  • Both teams have triumphed in their latest matches.
  • In this match, Soles de Mexicali is considered a favorite.
  • In the last 20 head-to-head matches, Soles de Mexicali won 12 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 8 matches, and goals 1749:1590. (average 87.5:79.5).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Soles de Mexicali won 11 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 1184:999. (average 91.1:76.8).


    Standings

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Astros 12 8 4 1044:964 20
    2 Soles 10 8 2 833:742 18
    3 Mineros 10 7 3 890:826 17
    4 Dorados 10 7 3 842:805 17
    5 Fuerza Regia 10 7 3 886:885 17
    6 Panteras 10 6 4 875:827 16
    7 Lobos Plateados 10 5 5 791:798 15
    8 Diablos Rojos 10 4 6 818:811 14
    9 Abejas 10 4 6 867:883 14
    10 El Calor de Cancun 10 4 6 819:849 14
    11 Correcaminos 12 2 10 1024:1105 14
    12 Santos 10 4 6 785:875 14
    13 Gambusinos 10 3 7 745:792 13
    14 Freseros 10 3 7 879:936 13



    Soles de Mexicali AND Mineros LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    16.08.26 Santos del Potosí – Soles de Mexicali – 74:105
    15.08.26 Santos del Potosí – Soles de Mexicali – 75:84
    12.08.26 Soles de Mexicali – Abejas de León – 87:80
    11.08.26 Soles de Mexicali – Abejas de León – 71:68
    06.08.26 Lobos Plateados – Soles de Mexicali – 73:80
    16.08.26 Mineros de Zacatecas Basketball – Astros de Jalisco – 89:83
    15.08.26 Mineros de Zacatecas Basketball – Astros de Jalisco – 94:88
    11.08.26 El Calor de Cancun – Mineros de Zacatecas Basketball – 67:78
    10.08.26 El Calor de Cancun – Mineros de Zacatecas Basketball – 69:76
    06.08.26 Mineros de Zacatecas Basketball – Correcaminos UAT Victoria – 98:76

    Soles de Mexicali – Mineros de Zacatecas predictions and other Mexican LNBP events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Soccer.php/Nottingham-Forest/Leeds-United/200356/
    Finnish Liiga Hockey Women

  • Exit mobile version