BasketballPrediction.work

RSSB Tigers – Atlético Petróleos prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Basketball Africa League 31.05.2026
Competition: RSSB Tigers v Atlético Petróleos de Luanda live

When/Date: 31.05.2026
Time: 12:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on RSSB Tigers v Atlético Petróleos: Available







Prediction (the most likely score): 84:90


RSSB Tigers
34.9%
Atlético Petróleos
65.1%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
2.82 1.38
2.48 1.43
2.56 1.4

Facts

  • In recent matches, RSSB Tigers has shown inconsistent form (last 5 games: 3 wins).
  • Atlético Petróleos is in very good shape now (in the last 5 games, wins – 4).
  • Atlético Petróleos may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • Atlético Petróleos could have a small edge in this match.
  • Recently, the teams have not faced each other.

  • Standings

    Draw

    Play Offs

    Quarter-finals

    1 Al Ahly Ville de Dakar 87 : 76, 90 : 93
    2 RSSB Tigers FUS Rabat 98 : 99, 95 : 72
    3 Petro Atletico Dar City 83 : 69, 82 : 88
    4 Club Africain Al Ahly 80 : 98, 87 : 88

    Semi-finals

    1 Al Ahly RSSB Tigers 97 : 106
    2 Petro Atletico Al Ahly 94 : 88

    Final

    1 RSSB Tigers Petro Atletico

    3rd place

    2 Al Ahly Al Ahly



    RSSB Tigers AND Atlético Petróleos LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    27.05.26 Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – RSSB Tigers – 97:106
    24.05.26 RSSB Tigers – FUS Rabat Basketball – 98:99
    22.05.26 FUS Rabat Basketball – RSSB Tigers – 72:95
    05.04.26 Nairobi City Thunder – RSSB Tigers – 101:92
    04.04.26 RSSB Tigers – Dar City BC – 104:92
    28.05.26 Atlético Petróleos de Luanda Basketball – Al Ahly Benghazi Basketball – 94:88
    25.05.26 Atlético Petróleos de Luanda Basketball – Dar City BC – 83:69
    23.05.26 Dar City BC – Atlético Petróleos de Luanda Basketball – 88:82
    05.04.26 Johannesburg Giants – Atlético Petróleos de Luanda Basketball – 61:105
    03.04.26 Dar City BC – Atlético Petróleos de Luanda Basketball – 75:100

    RSSB Tigers – Atlético Petróleos de Luanda predictions and other Basketball Africa League events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Basketball.php/RSSB-Tigers/Atlético-Petróleos-de-Luanda/3757536/
    https://sportschedule.tv/category/sports/tennis/mikrut-luka-wv7xrrci/

    Exit mobile version