BasketballPrediction.work

Ville de Dakar – Al Ahly Cairo prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Basketball Africa League 22.05.2026
Competition: Ville de Dakar v Al Ahly Cairo live

When/Date: 22.05.2026
Time: 10:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Ville de Dakar v Al Ahly Cairo: Available








Ville de Dakar
44.7%
Al Ahly Cairo
55.3%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
2.04 1.65

Facts

  • First leg.
  • Ville de Dakar has had mixed results lately (last 5 games: 3 wins).
  • Al Ahly Cairo is showing top-class performance now (in the last 5 games, wins – 4).
  • Recently, Al Ahly Cairo has had a series of away games.
  • The chances of victory for both teams are nearly identical in this match.
  • In the last 1 head-to-head match, Ville de Dakar won 0 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 1 match, and goals 72:76.
  • Including home match between the teams, Ville de Dakar won 0 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 1 match, and goals 72:76.


    Standings

    2026

    Sahara Conference

    Pl W L PCT
    1 Club Africain 5 4 1 387:369 0.800
    2 Al Ahly 5 4 1 395:357 0.800
    3 Ville de Dakar 5 3 2 380:364 0.600
    4 FUS Rabat 5 3 2 390:339 0.600
    5 Maktown Flyers 5 1 4 367:419 0.200
    6 JCA Kings 5 0 5 337:408 0.000

    Kalahari Conference

    Pl W L PCT
    1 RSSB Tigers 5 4 1 483:455 0.800
    2 Petro Atletico 5 4 1 484:378 0.800
    3 Al Ahly 5 3 2 520:456 0.600
    4 Dar City 5 2 3 454:477 0.400
    5 Nairobi City Thunder 5 2 3 407:451 0.400
    6 Joburg Giants 5 0 5 357:488 0.000



    Ville de Dakar AND Al Ahly Cairo LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    03.05.26 Maktown Flyers – ASC Ville de Dakar – 62:79
    02.05.26 ASC Ville de Dakar – JCA Kings – 83:75
    29.04.26 FUS Rabat Basketball – ASC Ville de Dakar – 66:67
    26.04.26 ASC Ville de Dakar – Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – 72:76
    24.04.26 ASC Ville de Dakar – Club Africain Basketball – 79:85
    03.05.26 FUS Rabat Basketball – Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – 71:77 OT
    01.05.26 JCA Kings – Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – 65:85
    29.04.26 Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – Maktown Flyers – 89:80
    26.04.26 ASC Ville de Dakar – Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – 72:76
    25.04.26 Club Africain Basketball – Al Ahly Cairo Basketball – 69:68

    Ville de Dakar – Al Ahly Cairo predictions and other Basketball Africa League events on our partner.

    https://live2sport.com/Tennis.php/Alexei-Popyrin/Zachary-Svajda/3751575/
    World Championship Basketball

  • Exit mobile version