Petkim Spor vs Fenerbahçe prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Turkish Basketball Super Ligi 25.01.2026
Competition: Petkim Spor – Fenerbahçe live

When/Date: 25.01.2026
Time: 10:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Petkim Spor vs Fenerbahçe: Available



Petkim


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 80:91


Petkim Spor
18.6%
Fenerbahçe
81.4%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 4.85 1.08
betsson 5 1.14
MarathonBet 5.37 1.1
WilliamHill 4.7 1.15
Pinnacle 4.63 1.14
Best for US Customers 5 1.14

Facts

  • Let’s watch a game between a leader and an outsider (ranked 13 and 1 in the zone Promotion ~ Super Lig (Play Offs: )).
  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Petkim Spor won 1.
  • Petkim Spor has had mixed results lately (last 5 games: 2 wins).
  • Fenerbahçe is on a winning streak and currently in very good shape (last 5 games: 5 wins).
  • Fenerbahçe may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • Recently, Fenerbahçe has had a series of home games.
  • In this match, Fenerbahçe is the undeniable favorite.
  • In the last 14 head-to-head matches, Petkim Spor won 2 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 12 matches, and goals 1050:1230. (average 75:87.9).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Petkim Spor won 1 match, drew 0 matches, lost 6 matches, and goals 506:596. (average 72.3:85.1).


    Standings

    2025/26

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Fenerbahce 16 14 2 1441:1288 30
    2 Besiktas 16 13 3 1371:1261 29
    3 Bahcesehir Kol 16 11 5 1310:1270 27
    4 Trabzonspor 16 11 5 1392:1314 27
    5 Turk Telekom 16 11 5 1384:1265 27
    6 Esenler Erokspor 16 10 6 1337:1249 26
    7 Anadolu Efes 16 9 7 1389:1303 25
    8 Galatasaray 16 9 7 1380:1350 25
    9 Tofas 16 8 8 1335:1299 24
    10 Merkezefendi 16 6 10 1303:1389 22
    11 Bursaspor 16 6 10 1300:1394 22
    12 Manisa 17 5 12 1316:1426 22
    13 Petkim Spor 16 5 11 1290:1408 21
    14 Mersin SK 16 5 11 1341:1383 21
    15 Karsiyaka 16 4 12 1295:1431 20
    16 Buyukcekmece 17 2 15 1365:1519 19



    Petkim Spor AND Fenerbahçe LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    21.01.26 Petkim Spor – Dinamo Sassari – 82:70
    18.01.26 Karşıyaka Basket – Petkim Spor – 103:91 OT
    14.01.26 Peristeri BC – Petkim Spor – 61:82
    11.01.26 Petkim Spor – Tofas S.K. – 76:82
    03.01.26 Bahcesehir Koleji Basketball – Petkim Spor – 100:60
    23.01.26 Fenerbahçe Basketball – Saski Baskonia – 84:71
    21.01.26 Virtus Bologna – Fenerbahçe Basketball – 80:85
    18.01.26 Fenerbahçe Basketball – Tofas S.K. – 90:82
    16.01.26 Fenerbahçe Basketball – Valencia BC – 82:79
    11.01.26 Fenerbahçe Basketball – Bahcesehir Koleji Basketball – 89:58

    Petkim Spor – Fenerbahçe predictions and other Turkish Basketball Super Ligi events on our partner.

    https://livestream.fan/sport_event/ludogorets-razgrad-vs-nice/
    ATP Newport

  • January 2026
    M T W T F S S
     1234
    567891011
    12131415161718
    19202122232425
    262728293031  
    BasketballPrediction.work
    BasketballPrediction.work
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.