BasketballPrediction.work

Türk Telekom vs Vestelspor Manisa prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location: Ankara, Ankara Arena
Upcoming Information:Turkish Basketball Super Ligi 10.01.2026
Competition: Vestelspor Manisa – Türk Telekom live

When/Date: 10.01.2026
Time: 10:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Türk Telekom v Vestelspor Manisa: Available







Prediction (the most likely score): 92:79


Türk Telekom
83.5%
Vestelspor Manisa
16.5%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.14 5
1.06 6.52
1.13 5.5
1.1 4.96
1.11 6

Facts

  • One of the top teams will play against one of the outsiders (ranked 5 in the zone Promotion ~ Super Lig (Play Offs: ) and 14).
  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Türk Telekom won 2.
  • Türk Telekom has had mixed results lately (last 5 games: 3 wins).
  • Vestelspor Manisa has been struggling lately (in the last 5 games, wins – 1).
  • Vestelspor Manisa may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
  • In this match, Türk Telekom is the undisputed favorite.
  • In the last 6 head-to-head matches, Türk Telekom won 3 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 3 matches, and goals 490:470. (average 81.7:78.3).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Türk Telekom won 1 match, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 257:252. (average 85.7:84).


    Standings

    2025/26

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Besiktas 14 13 1 1214:1085 27
    2 Fenerbahce 14 12 2 1262:1148 26
    3 Bahcesehir Kol 14 11 3 1180:1099 25
    4 Trabzonspor 14 9 5 1222:1157 23
    5 Turk Telekom 14 9 5 1211:1107 23
    6 Anadolu Efes 14 8 6 1223:1128 22
    7 Esenler Erokspor 14 8 6 1165:1094 22
    8 Galatasaray 14 7 7 1209:1205 21
    9 Tofas 14 7 7 1171:1133 21
    10 Merkezefendi 14 5 9 1120:1204 19
    11 Bursaspor 14 5 9 1111:1203 19
    12 Petkim Spor 14 5 9 1123:1223 19
    13 Mersin SK 14 4 10 1181:1224 18
    14 Manisa 14 4 10 1086:1188 18
    15 Karsiyaka 14 3 11 1108:1254 17
    16 Buyukcekmece 14 2 12 1131:1265 16



    Türk Telekom BK AND Vestelspor Manisa LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    07.01.26 Türk Telekom BK – Basket Trento – 92:86
    03.01.26 Trabzonspor BK – Türk Telekom BK – 92:84
    30.12.25 KK Budućnost – Türk Telekom BK – 91:81
    27.12.25 Türk Telekom BK – Anadolu Efes Pilsen – 75:70
    21.12.25 Merkezefendi Belediyesi Yuksekcita Kolej – Türk Telekom BK – 89:93 OT
    04.01.26 Vestelspor Manisa – Galatasaray Basketball – 86:75
    27.12.25 Fenerbahçe Basketball – Vestelspor Manisa – 93:79
    21.12.25 Vestelspor Manisa – Petkim Spor – 101:104 OT
    13.12.25 Tofas S.K. – Vestelspor Manisa – 80:62
    06.12.25 Vestelspor Manisa – Bahcesehir Koleji Basketball – 70:77

    Türk Telekom BK – Vestelspor Manisa predictions and other Turkish Basketball Super Ligi events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Basketball.php/Boston-Celtics/San-Antonio-Spurs/103411/
    https://livestream.fan/category/sports/tennis/itf-w15-monastir-44-women-2023/

  • Exit mobile version